Het lijkt er op dat er één (of meer) waypoints corrupt geraakt zijn. Wellicht kun je aan de hand van de cijfertjes zien welke waypoint dat zou kunnen zijn. Deze verwijder je dan op het toestel en probeer de rest vervolgens naar je PC te uploaden.
Dit komt uit een gelijkwaardig gevalletje:
>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>.
Dick Bower wrote:
> I'm preparing for a trip, and prepared a subset of my routes and
> waypoints with MapSource 3.03 (I'm using a GPSIII+ at v. 2.04).
> I erased all my routes and waypoints and uploaded the subset.
> Now, when I try to download the waypoints, MapSource fails after
> downloading about 91% of the 331 waypoints with:
> There is a problem with MapSource, please provide the following to
> (tech support):
> GLO_POSITION.HPP-62-3.03
I figured it out (some work, mostly luck), and it's interesting.
I had a route from the South pole to the North pole. The SPOLE
waypoint was coded as S89 59.999 W76 56.999 and downloaded
OK, but when it was uploaded, something changed it to
S90 00.000 E104 00.000 (or close, I didn't write it down). This
apparently caused MapSource to fail when it was downloaded.
I deleted the waypoint, and everything is fine.
<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<